1A | Best in Exhibition Design - Developer Sales Gallery |
||||
S/N | GOLD / SILVER / BRONZE / HON MENTION | Country | COMPANY NAME | DESIGNER/TEAM NAME(s) | PROJECT NAME |
1 | Gold | China | James Liang & Associates | Melody Lau, Junxiang Guo, Yee Xiong, Ting Huang | Streaming Time · Tianshui |
2 | Silver | Singapore | Studio iF | Gwen Tan | Wuxi Yuqi Sales Gallery |
3 | Bronze | China | Matrix Design | Wang Guan, Liu Jianhui, Wang Zhaobao | KAISA Mansion |
4 | Honorary Mention | China | Kris Lin International Design | Kris Lin | Dome |
5 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Studio iF | Gwen Tan | Taiyuan Pavilion Sales Gallery |
1B | Best in Exhibition Design - Permanent Exhibits (≥ 6 months duration) |
||||
1 | Gold | China | Sangu Design(Guangzhou) Co. Ltd. | Teng Gu | Times Pavilion |
2 | Silver | Singapore | Studio iF | Gwen Tan | Guangdong Panyu Roadshow Booth |
3 | Bronze | China | Zoom Design | Xianting Pan | Rongqiao Renown Cloud Top Art Exhibition Center |
4 | Honorary Mention | India | Huidrom Design Studio | Suresh Huidrom | Imphal Peace Museum |
2A | Best in F&B Design - Cafe Spaces |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | Studio SKLIM | Kevin Lim | Voids Café |
2 | Honorary Mention | China | Touch Design | Yong Zhang, Xin Ma | Decade the love |
2C | Best in F&B Design - Restaurant Spaces |
||||
1 | Gold | China | NOMOS Design & Consultant Co., Ltd | Zhou Xuan, Tang Liyun, Chen Chuhan | Minnan Minnan Shenzhen Mixc World |
2 | Silver | China | LDH Architectural Design | Daohua Liu | La Maison Xun |
3 | Bronze | China | Weitao Lu | Yuan Bar | |
4 | Honorary Mention | China | Shenzhen Fanst Design Co.,Ltd | Xin Wang, Chuanghua Jiang , Yuping Qiu | Yi Fang Mansion |
5 | Honorary Mention | Indonesia | Metaphor Interior Architecture | James Wijaya, Herga | Sushi Maru |
3A | Best in Hospitality Design - Hotel Communal Spaces |
||||
1 | Gold | China | YANG & Associates Group | Yang Bangsheng | Golden Eagle G Hotel Nanjing |
2 | Silver | China | YANG & Associates Group | Yang Bangsheng | The Langbo Chengdu,In the Unbound Collection by Hyatt |
3 | Bronze | China | YANG & Associates Group | Yang Bangsheng | Hilton Shenzhen World Exhibition & Convention Center |
4 | Honorary Mention | China | Interscape Design Associates | Jerry Wu | Pullman Hotel, Pinghu |
4A | Best in Public Space Design - Civic and Cultural |
||||
1 | Gold | China | Kris Lin International Design | Kris Lin | White Mountain |
2 | Silver | China | ENJOYDESIGN | ENJOYDESIGN | Agile · Huizhou Bailu lake Sales Center |
3 | Bronze | China | Kris Lin International Design | Kris Lin | The U World |
4 | Honorary Mention | China | Naudea Design Studio | Wally Mau | Seazen Yun Yue Dong Fang |
5 | Honorary Mention | China | ENJOYDESIGN | ENJOYDESIGN | Poly · Dongguan Humen Time Zone |
4B | Best in Public Space Design - Institutional and Education |
||||
1 | Gold | China | 江波 | Thetford Kindergarden | |
4C | Best in Public Space Design - Leisure and Entertainment |
||||
1 | Gold | China | Mans Design (Shenzhen) Co Ltd | Mans Design (Shenzhen) Co Ltd | YangYun Underground Chamber |
2 | Silver | China | AD Architecture | Peihe Xie | Sooyou Beauty Salon |
3 | Bronze | China | Kris Lin International Design | Kris Lin | River Palace |
4 | Honorary Mention | Indonesia | Metaphor Interior Architecture | James Wijaya, Christine | Samasana Clubhouse |
5A | Best in Residential Design - FloorArea = 51 –100 sqm |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | akiHAUS Design Studio | Ash Nur ‘Ashiqin, Lawrence Puah | Home+Work Apartment |
2 | Silver | Singapore | D’Marvel Scale Pte Ltd | D’Marvel Scale & Team | A Loft Makeover@Joo Chiat |
3 | Silver | China | Guili Design | Kelly Lin | Zuowang Mountain: Sounds of the Wind |
4 | Bronze | Taiwan | Iseesidesign | Isis Lee | Burnt Orange |
5 | Bronze | Singapore | Home Journal Pte Ltd | Kalyn Guo | Home Journal's Home Office |
6 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | D’Marvel Scale Pte Ltd | D’Marvel Scale & Team | Collinear @ North Park Residences |
7 | Honorary Mention | Taiwan | HOUSEPLAN Interior Design | Syuan Ta Chiu | Legacy. In the name of sewing |
5B | Best in Residential Design - FloorArea ≤ 50 sqm |
||||
1 | Gold | Taiwan | MoreIn Design | Shih Chieh Kao | M&W |
2 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | akiHAUS Design Studio | Ash Nur ‘Ashiqin, Lawrence Puah | Blue Chocolate Bar |
3 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | D’Marvel Scale Pte Ltd | D’Marvel Scale & Team | Modern Dark @ Canberra |
5C | Best in Residential Design - FloorArea ≥ 100 sqm |
||||
1 | Gold | China | The One (Hong Kong) Design Co., Limited | Ying Qi, Zhuo Yu | Around |
2 | Silver | China | HUERNE DESIGN | Lee Lee | London Square |
3 | Bronze | Taiwan | Baoxiang real estate Co., Ltd. | StudioBase Architects | The Beginning of Culture |
4 | Honorary Mention | Malaysia | Pins Design Studio Sdn Bhd | Yew Shin Leong, Si Yuan Tan | Zest for Life |
5D | Best in Residential Design - Showflats |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | 2nd Edition Pte Ltd | Hilary Loh | Ki Residences |
2 | Silver | China | THE PUHUI Interior Design (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd | Yiqiao Peng | Yango Tanyue |
3 | Silver | Singapore | A.RK Interior Pte Ltd | Agatha Teng | Park Vera Showflat - Japandi |
4 | Bronze | China | 郭子伟 | 绿城彭山·湖畔云庐 | |
5 | Honorary Mention | China | SRD DESIGN | Yongna Sheng | LVYOU Road JinMao Palace |
6A | Best in Retail Design - Mall Communal Spaces |
||||
1 | Bronze | China | Hunan Z&C Interior Design Studio | Junlin Zhang | "Moveable Word" concept store | Sexy Tea |
2 | Honorary Mention | China | MAS | Alex Chiang | 新田360广场/西太康店 |
6B | Best in Retail Design - Retail Shops |
||||
1 | Gold | China | AD Architecture | Peihe Xie | Anbong Home |
2 | Silver | Singapore | LAANK Pte Ltd | LAANK | Anake |
3 | Bronze | China | U-Guide Architectural Design Atelier | Nianwei Zhu | SHOWNI |
4 | Honorary Mention | China | Win-Win Design | Wei Zhou | Guangdong Harbor · Oversea Chinese Merchant Building |
7A | Best in Workspace Design - FloorArea = 101 – 500 sqm |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | The Design Abode | The Design Abode | YTC Corporation Office |
2 | Silver | China | Touch Design | Yong Zhang, Xin Ma | Touch the sky |
3 | Bronze | China | 宜辉 魏 | ZXD&GZ OFFICE | |
4 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | A Blue Cube Design | Averse Yau, Kristen Teng | ABCD Studio |
5 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | LAANK Pte Ltd | LAANK | Orchard Global Asset Management |
7B | Best in Workspace Design - FloorArea ≤ 100 sqm |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | Studio SKLIM | Kevin Lim | 9-15 Deloitte Center for the Edge |
2 | Bronze | Taiwan | JE-SPACE INTERIOR DESIGN | Chih Ming Li, Yan Hui Kuo | The Art Verve Within Work |
7C | Best in Workspace Design - FloorArea ≥ 500 sqm |
||||
1 | Gold | China | 上海黑泡泡建筑装饰设计工程有限公司 | 孙天文 | 浙江齐治科技股份有限公司办公楼 |
2 | Silver | China | Evans Lee Design | Evans Lee | Evans Lee Design Office |
3 | Bronze | Singapore | Studio iF | Gwen Tan | ARCC @ One Marina Boulevard |
4 | Honorary Mention | China | YuQiang & Partners | Yu Qiang | Guoling Group Office |
5 | Honorary Mention | China | M-Design | Yirong Yang, Meijun Chen | M-Design Office |
SIDA 2021 Winner 得奖名单
* Names are not arranged in any ranking order 排名不分先后
1A | Best in Exhibition Design - Developer Sales Gallery |
||||
S/N | GOLD / SILVER / BRONZE / HON MENTION | Country | COMPANY NAME | DESIGNER/TEAM NAME(s) | PROJECT NAME |
1 | Gold | China | GFD | Fei Ye | Chenguangli Sales Center |
2 | Silver | China | Quanzhou Jihe Design Co., LTD | Fangxin You | MF Harmonious Colorful Forest |
3 | Silver | China | YuQiang & Partners | Yu Qiang | CIFI Park Mansion |
4 | Bronze | Malaysia | Matthew Lim Associates | Matthew Lim | SHOREA Park Sales Gallery |
1B | Best in Exhibition Design - Permanent Exhibits (≥ 6 months duration) |
||||
1 | Silver | China | OPS Design | OPS Design | Qingpu KWG Biovalley Sales Center |
2 | Honorary Mention | China | Zhou Jian | Jiangnan Traditional Culture Center | |
2A | Best in F&B Design - Cafe Spaces | ||||
1 | Bronze | China | Nanchang University | Xiaoqing Mei, Lei Fu, Huaqing Zhang, Yixuan Wang, Nanyi Wang | URBAN CUBE CAFE |
Korean Fine Dine - International Flagship (JP Morgan Franchise) | |||||
2B | Best in F&B Design - Food Centres | #colspan##colspan# | |||
1 | Bronze | Singapore | Flo Design Pte Ltd | Cherish Koay | VIBRANCY CULTURAL BY CHERISH KOAY |
2C | Best in F&B Design - Restaurant Spaces |
||||
1 | Bronze | Malaysia | Benchmark Associates | Jimmy Ng & CK | Reve Omakase |
3A | Best in Hospitality Design - Hotel Communal Spaces |
||||
1 | Silver | China | Guo Guang Yi Ye Design Group | Kaiyu Guo, Yiyun Ye | Saturn Bar |
2 | Bronze | Singapore | E Modern Pte Ltd | ELTON & CK | Heritage Boutique Hotel |
4A | Best in Pandemic Design Solutions | ||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | JIA Studios/ Pod Structures/ The CHA Project | Jackie Lai, Samuel Vedanaigam, Rinkoo Bhowmik | Doonya |
2 | Bronze | Singapore | E Three Five Pte Ltd | Cheo Kaejer, Ho Lui Yen, Baliyon Lee | Biophilic Morphology |
3 | Bronze | Singapore | JIA Studios LLP | Jackie Lai | DRX Clinic |
4 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Designworx Interior Consultant | Terri Tan | Self-contained Isolation Room |
5A | Best in Public Space Design - Civic and Cultural |
||||
1 | Silver | Taiwan | Dumas Interior Design Group | Yu-Lin Shih, Wun-Huei Lyu, Ling-Chun Tseng | Promenade with Elegance |
2 | Bronze | Taiwan | Parn Shyr Design | Pei Chi Hung, Yung Hsi Peng | Songshan Cihui Temple - Ksitigarbha Bodhisattva hall |
5B | Best in Public Space Design - Institutional and Education |
||||
1 | Silver | Singapore | E Three Five Pte Ltd | Cheo Kaejer, Ho Lui Yen, Baliyon Lee | Mulberry Learning @ NorthShore Plaza |
2 | Bronze | China | Guo Guang Yi Ye Design Group | Kaiyu Guo, Yiyun Ye | Mobius and Klein’s Candy Paradise |
5C | Best in Public Space Design - Leisure and Entertainment |
||||
1 | Silver | China | Suzhou Gold Mantis Construction Decoration Co., Ltd. . Xiamen Design Institute | Lirong Zheng, Xiaoping Yang, Ying Ji | Yulin Culture and Art Center |
2 | Bronze | Singapore | Orb Associates Pte Ltd | Hendra Sutedjo, Patrine Tan, Khin May Lin and Jai | The Sail Sales Gallery |
3 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Flo Design Pte Ltd | Cheong Kok Weng | Multi-Sensory Sophistication |
4 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Etcetera Design Pte. Ltd. | Cris Cheng | Club Europa (Global Franchise) Flagship |
6A | Best in Residential Design - FloorArea = 51 –100 sqm |
||||
1 | Silver | Singapore | Happe Design Atelier | Ean Chu | Queensway Abode |
2 | Bronze | Singapore | Projectguru Pte Ltd | Lon Koh, Atisya | Eclectic Abode |
3 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | d’Phenomenal Pte Ltd | Kelly Chin | Colour Palettes |
6B | Best in Residential Design - FloorArea ≥ 100 sqm |
||||
1 | Gold | Taiwan | TrueFull Land | Wei Yen Liu, Yu Chuan Chang, Pei Chiang Sun | TrueFull Qmax |
2 | Silver | Singapore | February Interiors | Henry Gu, Jaden Xu | Zen |
3 | Bronze | Singapore | Flo Design Pte Ltd | Cherish Koay | Cherish Koay |
4 | Honorary Mention | Taiwan | Jazz Space Design | Yu-Ting Chang | Elegant Palace of Stones |
6C | Best in Residential Design - Showflats | ||||
1 | Gold | China | AVANT-DESIGN | Amanda Fang | Jinmao Surpass |
2 | Honorary Mention | China | M-Design | Yirong Yang, Meijun Chen | Poly Cloud B1 |
7A | Best in Retail Design - Mall Communal Spaces | ||||
1 | Silver | China | Naudea Design Studio | Wally Mau | Sunac No.1 Huaihai Sales Center |
2 | Bronze | China | MAS | Alex Chiang | 北京西红门十里新光Mall |
7B | Best in Retail Design - Retail Shops |
||||
1 | Silver | Singapore | E Three Five Pte Ltd | Cheo Kaejer, Ho Lui Yen, Baliyon Lee | Silky Miracle Boutique Store |
2 | Bronze | Singapore | 青岛中峘国际建筑设计有限公司 | Vu Thu Phuong | Fusion |
8A | Best in Workspace Design - FloorArea = 101 – 500 sqm |
||||
1 | Silver | Singapore | A Blue Cube Design | Averse Yau, Kristen Teng | ABCD Studio |
2 | Silver | Malaysia | Benchmark Associates | CK Soh, Jimmy | YUNDA EXPRESS JOHOR HQ . WORK x LIFE |
3 | Bronze | Hong Kong | Danny Chiu Interior Designs Ltd. | Chiu Chi Ming Danny | Office of Danny Chiu Interior Designs Ltd. |
8B | Best in Workspace Design - FloorArea ≤ 100 sqm |
||||
1 | Bronze | Taiwan | 倢居室內設計工作室 | Wei Hua Huang 黃韋樺 | 羽白 Office |
8C | Best in Workspace Design - FloorArea ≥ 500 sqm |
||||
1 | Silver | Singapore | Haute Design Pte Ltd | Jackie Lai, Isaac Lim | Schenker Workspace |
2 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Haute Design Pte Ltd | Jackie Lai, Isaac Lim | Huabao Fragrance Laboratory |
SIDA 2021 Completed |
|||||
1 | Best in Exhibition Design - Developer Sales Gallery |
||||
S/N | GOLD / SILVER / BRONZE / HON MENTION | Country | COMPANY NAME | DESIGNER/TEAM NAME(s) | PROJECT NAME |
1 | Silver | Singapore | Studio iF | Gwen Tan | Wuxi Yuqi Sales Gallery |
2 | Best in F&B Design - Cafe Spaces |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | Studio SKLIM | Kevin Lim | Voids Café |
3 | Best in Residential Design - Showflats | #colspan##colspan# | |||
1 | Gold | Singapore | 2nd Edition Pte Ltd | Hilary Loh | Ki Residences |
4 | Best in Retail Design - Retail Shops |
||||
1 | Silver | Singapore | LAANK Pte Ltd | Cherin Tan / LAANK | Anake |
5 | Best in Workspace Design - FloorArea ≥ 500 sqm |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | Studio SKLIM | Kevin Lim | 9-15-Deloitte Center for the Edge |
SIDA 2021 Concept |
|||||
1 | Best in F&B Design - Food Centres |
||||
1 | Bronze | Singapore | Flo Design Pte Ltd | Cherish Koay | Vibrancy Cultural by Cherish Koay |
2 | Best in Pandemic Design Solutions |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | JIA Studios/ Pod Structures/ The CHA Project | Jackie Lai | Doonya |
3 | Best in Public Space Design - Institutional and Education |
||||
1 | Silver | Singapore | E Three Five Pte Ltd | Baliyon Lee | Mulberry Learning @ NorthShore Plaza |
4 | Best in Residential Design - FloorArea ≥ 100 sqm |
||||
1 | Silver | Singapore | February Interiors Pte Ltd | Henry Gu, Jayden Xu | February Interiors Concept Residential Design |
5 | Best in Retail Design - Retail Shops |
||||
1 | Silver | Singapore | E Three Five Pte Ltd | Cheo Kaejer, Ho Lui Yen, Baliyon Lee | Silky Miracle Boutique Store |
6 | Best in Workspace Design - FloorArea = 101 – 500 sqm | ||||
1 | Silver | Singapore | A Blue Cube Design Pte Ltd | Averse Yau, Kristen Teng | A Blue Cube Design showroom |
SIDA 2021 YOUTH |
|||||
1 | Best in Exhibition Design |
||||
S/N | GOLD / SILVER / BRONZE / HON MENTION | Country | PROJECT NAME | DESIGNER/TEAM NAME(s) | INSTITUTION NAME |
1 | Gold | Singapore | A Museum Experience | Tan Yue Ren | Singapore Polytechnic |
2 | Silver | Singapore | KYOKA | Aw Zhan Hong, Abdullah Azzam B Zainal, Brian Teo Zheng Jie, Chong Tze Hane Ryan, Adrian Acosta Javier, Fang Qianshuo | Temasek Polytechnic |
3 | Bronze | Singapore | I N T O ;An Aural | Dylan Tan Wei Hao | Singapore Polytechnic |
4 | Bronze | Singapore | Rediscover Trishaw | Seow Qing Huat | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
5 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | The Heritage Centre | Fiona Amanda Putri Binte Herman Yadi | Singapore Polytechnic |
2 | Best in F&B Design |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | I.M.PERFECT | Vilyn Tan Khai Yee | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
2 | Silver | Singapore | 庭呼 NIWAKO "Breathing in the Garden" | Seah Kit Shann | Temasek Polytechnic |
3 | Silver | Singapore | REBORN | Liu Kai Ying | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
4 | Bronze | Singapore | Purete | Melvin | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
5 | Bronze | Singapore | Mustard Tree | Diana | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
6 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Wabi - Sabi Dining | Jason Rafael Archieta | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
7 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Tall Tales | Felicia Sugiarto | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
3 | Best in Hospitality Design |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | The Cultural Escape | Nur Syafeqah Roslan | Temasek Polytechnic |
2 | Silver | Singapore | Peeling | Tan ShuYin | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
3 | Silver | Singapore | Revive by Estabillo Tricia Maygne Crisolo, Nanyang Polytechnic | Estabillo Tricia Maygne Crisolo | Nanyang Polytechnic |
4 | Bronze | Singapore | Lumina | Cherise Denesha | Raffles College of Higher Education |
5 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | DEMCARE by Shanice Seet Lian Kee, Nanyang Polytechnic | Shanice Seet Lian Kee | Nanyang Polytechnic |
4 | Best in Pandemic Design Solutions |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | Haiki Village | Teo Rui Zhi, Rachel | Temasek Polytechnic |
2 | Silver | Singapore | Eco Habilitation | Ong Chien Ing | Temasek Polytechnic |
3 | Bronze | Singapore | Reverent | Neo Kai Jin | Nanyang Polytechnic |
4 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Off-Line | Hong Weiming | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
5 | Best in Public Space Design |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | Punggol Confinement Centre | Liu Yue | BCA Academy |
2 | Gold | Singapore | Common Ground - Cultural Learning Village for Migrant Workers | Sheryka Umaya | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
3 | Silver | Singapore | Solace | Vu Thu Phuong | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
4 | Silver | Singapore | Reverent | Neo Kai Jin | Nanyang Polytechnic |
5 | Silver | Singapore | Vandal by Nur Mursyidah Binte Monir, Nanyang Polytechnic | Nur Mursyidah Binte Monir | Raffles College of Higher Education |
6 | Bronze | Singapore | Biocademy | Hieu Nguyen Tran | Raffles College of Higher Education |
7 | Bronze | Singapore | Foodtopia | Jose Manuel Arisputra | Raffles College of Higher Education |
8 | Bronze | Singapore | The Source | Lavinia Sima | Raffles College of Higher Education |
9 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Theraporium | Madeline Kwan | Raffles College of Higher Education |
10 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Funeral Architecture - Reborn Upon Nature | Ruoxuan Shi | Raffles College of Higher Education |
11 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | The Future Library | Zhu Shengyiyu | Raffles College of Higher Education |
12 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Life Path Health Education Centre | Ziqi Tang | Raffles College of Higher Education |
13 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Sustainable Communal Space | Felicia Sng Xi Yu | Singapore Polytechnic |
14 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | The Community Club | Siti Sarah Binte Aziz | Singapore Polytechnic |
15 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Wonder of Wander | Chen YanLin | Temasek Polytechnic |
16 | Honorary Mention | Singapore | Flowing with Nature | Woo Ka Yi, Amanda | Temasek Polytechnic |
6 | Best in Residential Design |
||||
1 | Silver | Singapore | Migrant Home Hub | Zeng Ming Qi | Raffles College of Higher Education |
2 | Silver | Singapore | Golden Hour | Cherise Denesha | Raffles College of Higher Education |
3 | Bronze | Singapore | Art of Balance | Xining Liu | Raffles College of Higher Education |
7 | Best in Retail Design |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | re: box | Ngiam Kai Li, Keegen Lee Wei Jie, Junio Hans Eliezer Macalalad, Nur Athirah Bte Mohd Zakee, Nur Irdafarisha Nazwa Binte Hisham, Muhammad Zahirul Haq B M R | Temasek Polytechnic |
2 | Silver | Singapore | Off-Line | Hong Weiming | Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts |
3 | Bronze | Singapore | : D | Jolene Sim Xin Ni | Singapore Polytechnic |
4 | Bronze | Singapore | All in one | Xining Liu | Raffles College of Higher Education |
8 | Best in Workspace Design |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | SOFREST | Aw Zhan Hong | Temasek Polytechnic |
2 | Silver | Singapore | Udaan Women Empowerment Hub | Prachi Agarwal | Raffles College of Higher Education |
3 | Silver | Singapore | Interlink | Aeryl Regine Lau Min Er | Temasek Polytechnic |
4 | Bronze | Singapore | #CREA | Vaninà Janicaud | Raffles College of Higher Education |
SIDA 2021 DULUX COLOUR AWARD |
|||||
1A | AkzoNobel ColourFutures Award |
||||
S/N | GOLD / SILVER / BRONZE / HON MENTION | Country | COMPANY NAME | DESIGNER/TEAM NAME(s) | PROJECT NAME |
1 | Gold | Singapore | Free Space Intent Pte Ltd | Raymond Seow | Lollipop Fantasy |
SIDA 2021 BEST DESIGN FIRM OF THE YEAR |
|||||
1A | Best Design Firm of the Year |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | Henry Yew | Index Design Pte Ltd | - |
SIDA 2021 BEST-OF-THE-BEST |
|||||
1A | Best-of-the-Best Award |
||||
1 | Gold | China | Kris Lin | Kris Lin International Design | - |
SIDA 2021 LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT |
|||||
1A | Lifetime Achievement Award |
||||
1 | Gold | Singapore | Peter Tay | Peter Tay Studio | - |